23rd Annual Minneapolis - St. Paul International Film Festival
Sort by: Title | Date | Venue | Country

Calendar

Showing all Non-fiction Features
Saturday, April 02

    Genesis - 2:30pm

    Armwrestler from Solitude - 2:45pm

    And Thereafter - 5:45pm
    The Shape of the Moon - 7:15pm
    The Staircase - 9:15pm

    Shake Hands with the Devil - 11:30 AM
    Dancing with myself - 9:30pm
Sunday, April 03

    Genesis - 5:30pm

    Dust to Glory - 9pm

    Swenkas - 7:30pm

    A Life Without Pain - 5pm
Monday, April 04
    Shake Hands with the Devil - 9:30:00 PM
Tuesday, April 05

    Bruno Ganz - 9:15pm

    Swenkas - 5:30pm
Wednesday, April 06

    Alias Kurban Saïd - 9:30pm

    Suite Havana - 9:15pm
Thursday, April 07

    Swenkas - 9:15pm

    Alias Kurban Saïd - 5:15pm
Friday, April 08

    Armwrestler from Solitude - 5:45pm

    Salvadore Allende - 7:15pm

    Alias Kurban Saïd - 9:45pm

    The Last Mogul - 5:15pm

    Suite Havana - 5:00pm
Saturday, April 09

    Estamira - 7pm
    Dancing with myself - 9:45pm

    Memories of Rain - 2:30pm
    The Big Durian - 5:30pm
    Small Mall - 9:15pm

    White Diamond - 5pm
    Three of Hearts - 9:30pm

    The Shape of the Moon - 3pm
Sunday, April 10

    RHYTHM IS IT! - 5pm

    Tell Them Who you Are - 2:15pm

    The Shape of the Moon - 7:15pm

    And Thereafter - 2pm
    Rebel Frontier - 7:15pm
    The Last Mogul - 9:15pm

    Three of Hearts - 9:20pm
Monday, April 11
    House of the Tiger King - 9:15pm

    RHYTHM IS IT! - 7:15pm
    The Goat Walker - 9:15pm
Tuesday, April 12

    Estamira - 9:45pm

    House of the Tiger King - 7:15pm
    The Goat Walker - 9:15pm

    Occupation Dreamland - 7:45pm
    A Life Without Pain - 9:30pm

    Memories of Rain - 3pm
    Amelia - 5:45pm
    White Diamond - 7:30pm
    Czech Dream - 7:30pm
    The Big Durian - 9:30pm
Wednesday, April 13

    Rebel Frontier - 9:30pm

    ACCORDION TRIBE - 3:15 PM
    Tell Them Who you Are - 5:15pm
    Occupation Dreamland - 9:30pm
Thursday, April 14

    Salvadore Allende - 7:15pm

    ACCORDION TRIBE - 5:15pm
    House of the Tiger King - 7:30pm

    Amelia - 3:15pm
    Small Mall - 7:15pm
Friday, April 15

    Czech Dream - 7:30pm
Saturday, April 16
    Bruno Ganz - 1:15pm
Sunday, April 17

    RHYTHM IS IT! - 7:30pm
    Czech Dream - 9:30pm

    Shake Hands with the Devil - 7:00pm
Monday, April 18
    The Shape of the Moon - 7:00pm
Tuesday, April 19
    ACCORDION TRIBE - 9:00pm
Wednesday, April 20
    And Thereafter - 7:30pm
    The Big Durian - 9:00pm