23rd Annual Minneapolis - St. Paul International Film Festival
Sort by: Title | Date | Venue | Country | Category

Calendar

Showing all films sorted by Category

Tuesday, 00
     SO MANY QUESTIONS! -
     real kids -

Saturday, April 02
     RAINING CATS AND FROGS Riverview Theater - 10:45 AM
     THE BLIND CAMEL Riverview Theater - 1pm
     Cats and dogs, living together Riverview Theater - 2:45pm
     IMMEDIATE BOARDING Riverview Theater - 4:30pm

Sunday, April 03
     real kids Riverview Theater - 10:45:00 AM
     Bazi (THE PLAY) Riverview Theater - 1pm
     BLACK MOR’S ISLAND Riverview Theater - 2:45pm
     SO MANY QUESTIONS! Riverview Theater - 4:30pm

Monday, April 04
     real kids Riverview Theater - 1pm
     WATERBOMB FOR THE FAT TOMCAT Riverview Theater - 3pm

Tuesday, April 05
     THE BLIND CAMEL Riverview Theater - 1pm
     Cats and dogs, living together Riverview Theater - 3pm

Wednesday, April 06
     SO MANY QUESTIONS! Riverview Theater - 1pm
     IMMEDIATE BOARDING Riverview Theater - 3pm

Thursday, April 07
     WATERBOMB FOR THE FAT TOMCAT Riverview Theater - 1pm
     BLACK MOR’S ISLAND Riverview Theater - 3pm

Friday, April 08
     OSEAM Riverview Theater - 1pm
     GETTIN’ GROWN Riverview Theater - 3pm

Saturday, April 16
     Bazi (THE PLAY) St. Anthony Main Theatre - 10:30:00 AM

Sunday, April 17
     IMMEDIATE BOARDING St. Anthony Main Theatre - 3:30pm

Saturday, April 16
     Murderball the Uptown Theatre - 9pm

Tuesday, 00
     My Son Shall Be Armenian - 3:15

Saturday, April 02
     Seawards Journey St. Anthony Main Theatre - 12:30pm
     Dog Nail Clipper St. Anthony Main Theatre - 7:30pm
     McDull, Prince de la Bun St. Anthony Main Theatre - 9:45pm
     15 Crown Theaters Block E - 10pm
     I Love Cinema Crown Theaters Block E - 2:15pm
     Chokher Bali Crown Theaters Block E - 4:30pm
     Tarfaya Crown Theaters Block E - 5pm
     My Stepbrother Frankenstein Crown Theaters Block E - 7:15pm
     Machuca Crown Theaters Block E - 7:30pm
     The Art of Losing Crown Theaters Block E - 9:45pm
     Kung Fu Hustle Riverview Theater - 7:15pm
     5 x 2 Riverview Theater - 9:30pm
     My Son Shall Be Armenian - 5:30pm

Sunday, April 03
     Chokher Bali St. Anthony Main Theatre - 12:30pm
     White Dream St. Anthony Main Theatre - 3:15pm
     Kings and Queen St. Anthony Main Theatre - 7:10pm
     Honey Baby St. Anthony Main Theatre - 9:50pm
     Magician, The Crown Theaters Block E - 3pm
     Bitter Dream Crown Theaters Block E - 3pm
     Bride of Seventh Heaven Crown Theaters Block E - 3pm
     Welts, The Crown Theaters Block E - 7pm
     My Stepbrother Frankenstein Crown Theaters Block E - 9:15pm
     Cool Crown Theaters Block E - 9:30pm
     Days of Santiago Riverview Theater - 7:15pm
     The Soup, One Morning McNally Smith Auditorium - 9:15pm
     Tarfaya - 7pm
     OmAGh - 9:15pm

Monday, April 04
     Viva Laldjérie St. Anthony Main Theatre - 4:45pm
     A Man’s Gotta Do St. Anthony Main Theatre - 7:15pm
     15 St. Anthony Main Theatre - 9:30pm
     McDull, Prince de la Bun Crown Theaters Block E - 7:30pm
     Kings and Queen Crown Theaters Block E - 7pm
     Days of Santiago Crown Theaters Block E - 9:15pm
     The Floating Landscape Crown Theaters Block E - 9:50pm
     Machuca Riverview Theater - 10:00pm
     Seawards Journey Riverview Theater - 5pm
     Magician, The - 5:15pm
     The Soup, One Morning - 7:30pm

Tuesday, April 05
     I Love Cinema St. Anthony Main Theatre - 4:45pm
     Hari Om St. Anthony Main Theatre - 7:15pm
     Honey Baby Crown Theaters Block E - 7:30pm
     A Man’s Gotta Do Crown Theaters Block E - 9:20pm
     The Art of Losing Crown Theaters Block E - 9:45pm
     OmAGh Riverview Theater - 5pm
     Viva Laldjérie Riverview Theater - 7:15pm
     Le Grand Voyage Riverview Theater - 9:45pm

Wednesday, April 06
     Bride of Seventh Heaven St. Anthony Main Theatre - 5pm
     The Floating Landscape St. Anthony Main Theatre - 9:30pm
     Hari Om Crown Theaters Block E - 7:15pm
     Le Grand Voyage Crown Theaters Block E - 7:15pm
     Upswing Crown Theaters Block E - 9:45pm
     Murmuring Coast, The Riverview Theater - 5pm
     3-Iron Riverview Theater - 7:30pm
     STRÄHL Riverview Theater - 9:40pm
     Cool - 5:15pm
     Zaman, the man From the Reeds - 7:30pm

Thursday, April 07
     OmAGh St. Anthony Main Theatre - 4:30pm
     World, The St. Anthony Main Theatre - 7pm
     Monsterthursday St. Anthony Main Theatre - 9:50pm
     Hawaii, Oslo Crown Theaters Block E - 7:15pm
     Bázo Crown Theaters Block E - 7:15pm
     Cool Crown Theaters Block E - 7:30pm
     Murmuring Coast, The Crown Theaters Block E - 9:30pm
     White Dream Crown Theaters Block E - 9:30pm
     Upswing Riverview Theater - 5pm
     Welts, The Riverview Theater - 9:45pm
     My Son Shall Be Armenian McNally Smith Auditorium - 7:30pm
     Miracle Of Bern - 7pm
     Kings Game - 9:30pm

Friday, April 08
     Splendid Float St. Anthony Main Theatre - 9:30pm
     Miracle Of Bern Crown Theaters Block E - 7pm
     Adam and Eve (Still) Crown Theaters Block E - 9:30pm
     Monsterthursday - 7:30pm
     Bázo - 9:30pm
     Tales of Intransigence Lagoon Cinema - 5:15pm
     Bitter Dream Lagoon Cinema - 7:30pm
     Welts, The Lagoon Cinema - 9:30pm

Saturday, April 09
     Alemaya St. Anthony Main Theatre - 1:45pm
     The Fifth Reaction St. Anthony Main Theatre - 4:15pm
     World, The St. Anthony Main Theatre - 6:45pm
     Hari Om Crown Theaters Block E - 2:30pm
     OSEAM Crown Theaters Block E - 3:00:00 PM
     About Love Crown Theaters Block E - 4:45pm
     Hawaii, Oslo Crown Theaters Block E - 4:45pm
     Kontroll Crown Theaters Block E - 7:30pm
     Or Crown Theaters Block E - 9:45pm
     Heart of Jesus Lagoon Cinema - 1pm
     Splendid Float Lagoon Cinema - 3:45pm
     The Ninth Day Lagoon Cinema - 5:15pm
     The Taste of Tea Lagoon Cinema - 7pm
     Adam and Eve (Still) Lagoon Cinema - 9:45pm
     Edelweiss pirates Lagoon Cinema - 9:45pm

Sunday, April 10
     Dog Nail Clipper St. Anthony Main Theatre - 2:45pm
     About Love St. Anthony Main Theatre - 9:30pm
     The Floating Landscape Crown Theaters Block E - 3pm
     A Real Man Crown Theaters Block E - 4:30pm
     Mila From Mars Crown Theaters Block E - 5:15pm
     Alemaya Crown Theaters Block E - 7:30pm
     Crying Ladies Crown Theaters Block E - 7pm
     The Boys and Girl from County Clare Crown Theaters Block E - 9:30pm
     Kings Game Crown Theaters Block E - 9:45pm
     Min McNally Smith Auditorium - 5:30pm
     Heart of Jesus Lagoon Cinema - 3pm
     Kontroll Lagoon Cinema - 5pm
     Or Lagoon Cinema - 5pm
     The Ninth Day Lagoon Cinema - 7:15pm
     Bitter Dream Lagoon Cinema - 7:30pm
     Hawaii, Oslo Lagoon Cinema - 9:30pm

Monday, April 11
     Clean St. Anthony Main Theatre - 7:30pm
     The Fifth Reaction St. Anthony Main Theatre - 9:30pm
     Edelweiss pirates Crown Theaters Block E - 5:30pm
     Another Turn (Otra Veulta) Crown Theaters Block E - 7:30pm
     Mila From Mars Crown Theaters Block E - 9:15pm
     OSEAM Lagoon Cinema - 5:15:00 PM
     Harvest Time Lagoon Cinema - 7:15pm
     The Taste of Tea Lagoon Cinema - 9:30pm

Tuesday, April 12
     One Night Husband St. Anthony Main Theatre - 7:15pm
     Dalecarlians Crown Theaters Block E - 5:30pm
     Seven Days, Seven Nights Crown Theaters Block E - 7:15pm
     Illusive Tracks Crown Theaters Block E - 7:15pm
     Ruins Crown Theaters Block E - 9:30pm
     A Real Man - 5:15pm
     JAWHARA Lagoon Cinema - 5pm
     About Love Lagoon Cinema - 9:30pm

Wednesday, April 13
     Bitter Dream St. Anthony Main Theatre - 7:30pm
     Seven Days, Seven Nights St. Anthony Main Theatre - 9:30pm
     A Real Man Crown Theaters Block E - 5pm
     JAWHARA Crown Theaters Block E - 7:30pm
     Ruins Crown Theaters Block E - 7:30pm
     Dalecarlians Crown Theaters Block E - 9:30pm
     Crying Ladies Crown Theaters Block E - 9:30pm
     Min - 5:30pm
     Minnesota Mavericks - 7:15pm
     Mila From Mars - 9:50pm

Thursday, April 14
     Harvest Time St. Anthony Main Theatre - 7:45pm
     Another Turn (Otra Veulta) St. Anthony Main Theatre - 9:30pm
     Leon and Olvido Crown Theaters Block E - 4:45pm
     Metallic Blues Crown Theaters Block E - 7:30pm
     The Rider Named Death Crown Theaters Block E - 9:15pm
     CHANGING DESTINY Crown Theaters Block E - 9:30pm
     FloodHouse - 9:45pm
     Illusive Tracks Lagoon Cinema - 5pm
     Popular Music from Vittula Lagoon Cinema - 9:15pm

Friday, April 15
     Jimmywork St. Anthony Main Theatre - 7:30pm
     Popular Music from Vittula St. Anthony Main Theatre - 9:45pm
     VATERLAND - A HUNTING LOGBOOK Crown Theaters Block E - 5:15pm
     Schizo Crown Theaters Block E - 7:30pm
     One Night Husband Crown Theaters Block E - 9:30pm

Saturday, April 16
     Leon and Olvido St. Anthony Main Theatre - 2pm
     Metallic Blues St. Anthony Main Theatre - 4:30pm
     STRÄHL Crown Theaters Block E - 1pm
     The Fifth Reaction Crown Theaters Block E - 1pm
     VATERLAND - A HUNTING LOGBOOK Crown Theaters Block E - 3:15pm
     CHANGING DESTINY Crown Theaters Block E - 3pm
     The Rider Named Death Crown Theaters Block E - 5:15pm
     Schizo Crown Theaters Block E - 5:30pm
     Crying Ladies Crown Theaters Block E - 7:30pm
     Jimmywork Crown Theaters Block E - 7:30pm
     FloodHouse - 11:30AM

Sunday, April 17
     Dog Nail Clipper St. Anthony Main Theatre - 5:30pm
     Tales of Intransigence - 5:00pm
     Schizo - 9:00pm

Monday, April 18
     Monsterthursday St. Anthony Main Theatre - 7:00pm
     Bázo St. Anthony Main Theatre - 9:00pm

Tuesday, April 19
     Miracle Of Bern St. Anthony Main Theatre - 7:00pm
     Metallic Blues St. Anthony Main Theatre - 9:30pm

Wednesday, April 20
     White Dream St. Anthony Main Theatre - 7:00pm

Thursday, April 21
     Illusive Tracks St. Anthony Main Theatre - 5:00pm
     Bitter Dream St. Anthony Main Theatre - 7:00pm
     Splendid Float St. Anthony Main Theatre - 9:00pm
     Leon and Olvido - 7:00pm
     Heart of Jesus - 9:00pm

Saturday, April 02
     Tosca St. Anthony Main Theatre - 4:45pm

Sunday, April 03
     A Single Girl St. Anthony Main Theatre - 5:10pm

Tuesday, April 05
     The Disenchanted St. Anthony Main Theatre - 9:30pm

Wednesday, April 06
     Sade St. Anthony Main Theatre - 7:15pm

Saturday, April 09
     Seventh heaven St. Anthony Main Theatre - 9:45pm

Sunday, April 10
     School of flesh St. Anthony Main Theatre - 7:15pm

Tuesday, April 05
     SEVEN TIMES LUCKY Crown Theaters Block E - 7:30pm

Wednesday, April 06
     WAR Crown Theaters Block E - 9:30pm

Friday, April 08
     RING OF FIRE: THE EMILE GRIFFITH STORY Lagoon Cinema - 7:30pm
     Letters From Karelia Lagoon Cinema - 9:30pm

Saturday, April 09
     Anytown, USA Lagoon Cinema - 5pm

Sunday, April 10
     Dandelion Lagoon Cinema - 3pm

Monday, April 11
     STAY UNTIL TOMORROW Crown Theaters Block E - 9:30pm

Tuesday, April 12
     Mutual Appreciation Crown Theaters Block E - 9:30pm

Wednesday, April 13
     Mutual Appreciation Lagoon Cinema - 3pm
     Letters From Karelia Lagoon Cinema - 5:15pm
     STAY UNTIL TOMORROW Lagoon Cinema - 7:30pm
     WAR Lagoon Cinema - 9:30pm

Thursday, April 14
     Dandelion Lagoon Cinema - 3pm
     RING OF FIRE: THE EMILE GRIFFITH STORY Lagoon Cinema - 5pm
     SEVEN TIMES LUCKY Lagoon Cinema - 7pm
     TWO HARBORS Lagoon Cinema - 9:00:00 PM

Friday, April 15
     The Definition of Insanity Crown Theaters Block E - 9:30pm
     Anytown, USA - 7:30pm
     THE FEARLESS FREAKS - 9:30pm

Saturday, April 16
     The Definition of Insanity St. Anthony Main Theatre - 12pm
     SCARED SACRED - 2:45pm
     THE FALL OF FUJIMORI - 5:15pm
     THE FEARLESS FREAKS - 7:15pm

Wednesday, April 20
     The Definition of Insanity St. Anthony Main Theatre - 5:00pm
     STAY UNTIL TOMORROW St. Anthony Main Theatre - 9:00pm
     Anytown, USA - 5:30pm

Thursday, April 21
     TWO HARBORS - 5:30pm

Thursday, April 07
     A Tout de Suite Riverview Theater - 7:30pm

Saturday, April 02
     Genesis St. Anthony Main Theatre - 2:30pm
     Armwrestler from Solitude Crown Theaters Block E - 2:45pm
     And Thereafter McNally Smith Auditorium - 5:45pm
     The Shape of the Moon McNally Smith Auditorium - 7:15pm
     The Staircase McNally Smith Auditorium - 9:15pm
     Shake Hands with the Devil - 11:30 AM
     Dancing with myself - 9:30pm

Sunday, April 03
     Genesis Crown Theaters Block E - 5:30pm
     Dust to Glory Riverview Theater - 9pm
     Swenkas McNally Smith Auditorium - 7:30pm
     A Life Without Pain - 5pm

Monday, April 04
     Shake Hands with the Devil - 9:30:00 PM

Tuesday, April 05
     Bruno Ganz McNally Smith Auditorium - 9:15pm
     Swenkas - 5:30pm

Wednesday, April 06
     THE CROCODILES OF WANDAOGO FAMILY McNally Smith Auditorium - 7:30pm
     Alias Kurban Saïd McNally Smith Auditorium - 9:30pm
     Suite Havana - 9:15pm

Thursday, April 07
     Swenkas McNally Smith Auditorium - 9:15pm
     Alias Kurban Saïd - 5:15pm

Friday, April 08
     Armwrestler from Solitude St. Anthony Main Theatre - 5:45pm
     Salvadore Allende Crown Theaters Block E - 7:15pm
     Alias Kurban Saïd McNally Smith Auditorium - 9:45pm
     The Last Mogul - 5:15pm
     Suite Havana Lagoon Cinema - 5:00pm

Saturday, April 09
     Estamira Crown Theaters Block E - 7pm
     Dancing with myself Crown Theaters Block E - 9:45pm
     Memories of Rain McNally Smith Auditorium - 2:30pm
     The Big Durian McNally Smith Auditorium - 5:30pm
     Yang Ban Xi—the 8 Modelworks McNally Smith Auditorium - 7:15pm
     Small Mall McNally Smith Auditorium - 9:15pm
     Identities in Transition: - 3pm
     White Diamond - 5pm
     Three of Hearts - 9:30pm
     The Shape of the Moon Lagoon Cinema - 3pm

Sunday, April 10
     RHYTHM IS IT! St. Anthony Main Theatre - 5pm
     Tell Them Who you Are Crown Theaters Block E - 2:15pm
     The Shape of the Moon McNally Smith Auditorium - 7:15pm
     And Thereafter - 2pm
     Rebel Frontier - 7:15pm
     The Last Mogul - 9:15pm
     Yang Ban Xi—the 8 Modelworks Lagoon Cinema - 1pm
     Three of Hearts Lagoon Cinema - 9:20pm

Monday, April 11
     House of the Tiger King - 9:15pm
     The Great Communist Bank Robbery Lagoon Cinema - 5:30pm
     RHYTHM IS IT! Lagoon Cinema - 7:15pm
     The Goat Walker Lagoon Cinema - 9:15pm

Tuesday, April 12
     Estamira St. Anthony Main Theatre - 9:45pm
     House of the Tiger King McNally Smith Auditorium - 7:15pm
     The Goat Walker McNally Smith Auditorium - 9:15pm
     Occupation Dreamland - 7:45pm
     A Life Without Pain - 9:30pm
     Memories of Rain Lagoon Cinema - 3pm
     Amelia Lagoon Cinema - 5:45pm
     White Diamond Lagoon Cinema - 7:30pm
     Czech Dream Lagoon Cinema - 7:30pm
     The Big Durian Lagoon Cinema - 9:30pm

Wednesday, April 13
     Rebel Frontier McNally Smith Auditorium - 9:30pm
     ACCORDION TRIBE Lagoon Cinema - 3:15 PM
     Tell Them Who you Are Lagoon Cinema - 5:15pm
     Occupation Dreamland Lagoon Cinema - 9:30pm

Thursday, April 14
     Salvadore Allende Crown Theaters Block E - 7:15pm
     ACCORDION TRIBE - 5:15pm
     House of the Tiger King - 7:30pm
     Amelia Lagoon Cinema - 3:15pm
     Small Mall Lagoon Cinema - 7:15pm

Friday, April 15
     Czech Dream Crown Theaters Block E - 7:30pm

Saturday, April 16
     Bruno Ganz - 1:15pm

Sunday, April 17
     RHYTHM IS IT! St. Anthony Main Theatre - 7:30pm
     Czech Dream St. Anthony Main Theatre - 9:30pm
     Shake Hands with the Devil - 7:00pm

Monday, April 18
     The Shape of the Moon - 7:00pm
     Yang Ban Xi—the 8 Modelworks - 9:00pm

Tuesday, April 19
     ACCORDION TRIBE - 9:00pm

Wednesday, April 20
     And Thereafter - 7:30pm
     The Big Durian - 9:00pm

Friday, April 01
     Childstar Historic State Theater - Cocktail at 6:30, Film at 7:30

Saturday, April 02
     The Center - 7:30pm

Sunday, April 03
     The Center Crown Theaters Block E - 7:30pm
     Across The Border McNally Smith Auditorium - 4:45pm
     The Edukators - 2:25pm

Friday, April 08
     The Edukators Crown Theaters Block E - 9:30pm
     Visions of Europe McNally Smith Auditorium - 7pm

Saturday, April 09
     The Ister - 11AM

Sunday, April 10
     Across The Border - 11AM

Monday, April 11
     Crash Test Dummies Crown Theaters Block E - 7:30pm
     Visions of Europe Lagoon Cinema - 2:45pm

Saturday, April 16
     Crash Test Dummies St. Anthony Main Theatre - 6:30pm

Tuesday, April 05
     Minneota Shorts Showcase - 7:15pm

Sunday, April 10
     Mexican Shorts Showcase McNally Smith Auditorium - 3:30pm
     Pan Asian Shorts Showcase McNally Smith Auditorium - 9:20pm

Wednesday, April 13
     Pan Asian Shorts Showcase McNally Smith Auditorium - 7:15pm
     Mexican Shorts Showcase Lagoon Cinema - 7:30pm

Sunday, April 17
     Minnesota Shorts Showcase - 1:00pm

Monday, April 04
     Land of Plenty Riverview Theater - 7:30pm

Tuesday, April 05
     SEARCH AND RESCUE - 9:30pm

Friday, April 08
     Caterina In The City St. Anthony Main Theatre - 7:30pm

Saturday, April 09
     PRINCES AND PRINCESSES The Children’s Theatre Company - 7pm
     Caterina In The City Lagoon Cinema - 7:30pm

Sunday, April 10
     The girl from monday - 5:15pm

Wednesday, April 13