23rd Annual Minneapolis - St. Paul International Film Festival
Sort by: Title | Date | Venue | Country | Category

Calendar

Showing all films sorted by Date
Tuesday, 00
    real kids -
    My Son Shall Be Armenian - 3:15
Friday, April 01

    Childstar - Cocktail at 6:30, Film at 7:30
Saturday, April 02

    Seawards Journey - 12:30pm
    Genesis - 2:30pm
    Tosca - 4:45pm
    Dog Nail Clipper - 7:30pm
    McDull, Prince de la Bun - 9:45pm

    15 - 10pm
    I Love Cinema - 2:15pm
    Armwrestler from Solitude - 2:45pm
    Chokher Bali - 4:30pm
    Tarfaya - 5pm
    My Stepbrother Frankenstein - 7:15pm
    Machuca - 7:30pm
    The Art of Losing - 9:45pm

    RAINING CATS AND FROGS - 10:45 AM
    THE BLIND CAMEL - 1pm
    IMMEDIATE BOARDING - 4:30pm
    Kung Fu Hustle - 7:15pm
    5 x 2 - 9:30pm

    And Thereafter - 5:45pm
    The Shape of the Moon - 7:15pm
    The Staircase - 9:15pm

    Shake Hands with the Devil - 11:30 AM
    My Son Shall Be Armenian - 5:30pm
    The Center - 7:30pm
    Dancing with myself - 9:30pm
Sunday, April 03

    Chokher Bali - 12:30pm
    White Dream - 3:15pm
    A Single Girl - 5:10pm
    Kings and Queen - 7:10pm
    Honey Baby - 9:50pm

    Bitter Dream - 3pm
    Magician, The - 3pm
    Genesis - 5:30pm
    The Center - 7:30pm
    Welts, The - 7pm
    My Stepbrother Frankenstein - 9:15pm
    Cool - 9:30pm

    real kids - 10:45:00 AM
    Bazi (THE PLAY) - 1pm
    BLACK MOR’S ISLAND - 2:45pm
    SO MANY QUESTIONS! - 4:30pm
    Days of Santiago - 7:15pm
    Dust to Glory - 9pm

    Across The Border - 4:45pm
    Swenkas - 7:30pm
    The Soup, One Morning - 9:15pm

    The Edukators - 2:25pm
    A Life Without Pain - 5pm
    Tarfaya - 7pm
    OmAGh - 9:15pm
Monday, April 04

    Viva Laldjérie - 4:45pm
    A Man’s Gotta Do - 7:15pm
    15 - 9:30pm

    McDull, Prince de la Bun - 7:30pm
    Kings and Queen - 7pm
    Days of Santiago - 9:15pm
    The Floating Landscape - 9:50pm

    Machuca - 10:00pm
    real kids - 1pm
    Seawards Journey - 5pm
    Land of Plenty - 7:30pm

    Magician, The - 5:15pm
    The Soup, One Morning - 7:30pm
    Shake Hands with the Devil - 9:30:00 PM
Tuesday, April 05

    I Love Cinema - 4:45pm
    Hari Om - 7:15pm
    The Disenchanted - 9:30pm

    SEVEN TIMES LUCKY - 7:30pm
    Honey Baby - 7:30pm
    A Man’s Gotta Do - 9:20pm
    The Art of Losing - 9:45pm

    THE BLIND CAMEL - 1pm
    OmAGh - 5pm
    Viva Laldjérie - 7:15pm
    Le Grand Voyage - 9:45pm

    Bruno Ganz - 9:15pm

    Swenkas - 5:30pm
    Minneota Shorts Showcase - 7:15pm
    SEARCH AND RESCUE - 9:30pm
Wednesday, April 06

    Sade - 7:15pm
    The Floating Landscape - 9:30pm

    Hari Om - 7:15pm
    Le Grand Voyage - 7:15pm
    WAR - 9:30pm
    Upswing - 9:45pm

    SO MANY QUESTIONS! - 1pm
    IMMEDIATE BOARDING - 3pm
    Murmuring Coast, The - 5pm
    3-Iron - 7:30pm
    STRÄHL - 9:40pm

    Alias Kurban Saïd - 9:30pm

    Cool - 5:15pm
    Suite Havana - 9:15pm
Thursday, April 07

    OmAGh - 4:30pm
    World, The - 7pm
    Monsterthursday - 9:50pm

    Hawaii, Oslo - 7:15pm
    Bázo - 7:15pm
    Cool - 7:30pm
    White Dream - 9:30pm
    Murmuring Coast, The - 9:30pm

    BLACK MOR’S ISLAND - 3pm
    Upswing - 5pm
    A Tout de Suite - 7:30pm
    Welts, The - 9:45pm

    My Son Shall Be Armenian - 7:30pm
    Swenkas - 9:15pm

    Alias Kurban Saïd - 5:15pm
    Miracle Of Bern - 7pm
    Kings Game - 9:30pm
Friday, April 08

    Armwrestler from Solitude - 5:45pm
    Caterina In The City - 7:30pm
    Splendid Float - 9:30pm

    Salvadore Allende - 7:15pm
    Miracle Of Bern - 7pm
    The Edukators - 9:30pm
    Adam and Eve (Still) - 9:30pm

    OSEAM - 1pm
    GETTIN’ GROWN - 3pm

    Visions of Europe - 7pm
    Alias Kurban Saïd - 9:45pm

    The Last Mogul - 5:15pm
    Monsterthursday - 7:30pm
    Bázo - 9:30pm

    Suite Havana - 5:00pm
    Tales of Intransigence - 5:15pm
    Bitter Dream - 7:30pm
    Letters From Karelia - 9:30pm
    Welts, The - 9:30pm
Saturday, April 09

    Alemaya - 1:45pm
    The Fifth Reaction - 4:15pm
    World, The - 6:45pm
    Seventh heaven - 9:45pm

    Hari Om - 2:30pm
    OSEAM - 3:00:00 PM
    Hawaii, Oslo - 4:45pm
    About Love - 4:45pm
    Kontroll - 7:30pm
    Estamira - 7pm
    Dancing with myself - 9:45pm
    Or - 9:45pm

    Memories of Rain - 2:30pm
    The Big Durian - 5:30pm
    Small Mall - 9:15pm

    PRINCES AND PRINCESSES - 7pm

    The Ister - 11AM
    White Diamond - 5pm
    Three of Hearts - 9:30pm

    Heart of Jesus - 1pm
    Splendid Float - 3:45pm
    The Shape of the Moon - 3pm
    The Ninth Day - 5:15pm
    Anytown, USA - 5pm
    Caterina In The City - 7:30pm
    The Taste of Tea - 7pm
    Adam and Eve (Still) - 9:45pm
    Edelweiss pirates - 9:45pm
Sunday, April 10

    Dog Nail Clipper - 2:45pm
    RHYTHM IS IT! - 5pm
    School of flesh - 7:15pm
    About Love - 9:30pm

    Tell Them Who you Are - 2:15pm
    The Floating Landscape - 3pm
    A Real Man - 4:30pm
    Mila From Mars - 5:15pm
    Alemaya - 7:30pm
    Crying Ladies - 7pm
    Kings Game - 9:45pm

    Mexican Shorts Showcase - 3:30pm
    Min - 5:30pm
    The Shape of the Moon - 7:15pm
    Pan Asian Shorts Showcase - 9:20pm

    Across The Border - 11AM
    And Thereafter - 2pm
    The girl from monday - 5:15pm
    Rebel Frontier - 7:15pm
    The Last Mogul - 9:15pm

    Heart of Jesus - 3pm
    Dandelion - 3pm
    Or - 5pm
    Kontroll - 5pm
    The Ninth Day - 7:15pm
    Bitter Dream - 7:30pm
    Three of Hearts - 9:20pm
    Hawaii, Oslo - 9:30pm
Monday, April 11

    Clean - 7:30pm
    The Fifth Reaction - 9:30pm

    Edelweiss pirates - 5:30pm
    Crash Test Dummies - 7:30pm
    Another Turn (Otra Veulta) - 7:30pm
    Mila From Mars - 9:15pm
    STAY UNTIL TOMORROW - 9:30pm

    House of the Tiger King - 9:15pm

    Visions of Europe - 2:45pm
    OSEAM - 5:15:00 PM
    Harvest Time - 7:15pm
    RHYTHM IS IT! - 7:15pm
    The Goat Walker - 9:15pm
    The Taste of Tea - 9:30pm
Tuesday, April 12

    One Night Husband - 7:15pm
    Estamira - 9:45pm

    Dalecarlians - 5:30pm
    Seven Days, Seven Nights - 7:15pm
    Illusive Tracks - 7:15pm
    Ruins - 9:30pm
    Mutual Appreciation - 9:30pm

    House of the Tiger King - 7:15pm
    The Goat Walker - 9:15pm

    A Real Man - 5:15pm
    Occupation Dreamland - 7:45pm
    A Life Without Pain - 9:30pm

    Memories of Rain - 3pm
    Amelia - 5:45pm
    JAWHARA - 5pm
    White Diamond - 7:30pm
    Czech Dream - 7:30pm
    The Big Durian - 9:30pm
    About Love - 9:30pm
Wednesday, April 13

    Bitter Dream - 7:30pm
    Seven Days, Seven Nights - 9:30pm

    A Real Man - 5pm
    JAWHARA - 7:30pm
    Ruins - 7:30pm
    Crying Ladies - 9:30pm
    Dalecarlians - 9:30pm

    Pan Asian Shorts Showcase - 7:15pm
    Rebel Frontier - 9:30pm

    Min - 5:30pm
    Minnesota Mavericks - 7:15pm
    Mila From Mars - 9:50pm

    ACCORDION TRIBE - 3:15 PM
    Mutual Appreciation - 3pm
    Tell Them Who you Are - 5:15pm
    Letters From Karelia - 5:15pm
    Mexican Shorts Showcase - 7:30pm
    STAY UNTIL TOMORROW - 7:30pm
    Occupation Dreamland - 9:30pm
    WAR - 9:30pm
Thursday, April 14

    Harvest Time - 7:45pm
    Another Turn (Otra Veulta) - 9:30pm

    Leon and Olvido - 4:45pm
    Salvadore Allende - 7:15pm
    Metallic Blues - 7:30pm
    The Rider Named Death - 9:15pm
    CHANGING DESTINY - 9:30pm

    ACCORDION TRIBE - 5:15pm
    House of the Tiger King - 7:30pm
    FloodHouse - 9:45pm

    Amelia - 3:15pm
    Dandelion - 3pm
    Illusive Tracks - 5pm
    Small Mall - 7:15pm
    SEVEN TIMES LUCKY - 7pm
    TWO HARBORS - 9:00:00 PM
    Popular Music from Vittula - 9:15pm
Friday, April 15

    Jimmywork - 7:30pm
    Popular Music from Vittula - 9:45pm

    Schizo - 7:30pm
    Czech Dream - 7:30pm
    One Night Husband - 9:30pm
    The Definition of Insanity - 9:30pm

    Anytown, USA - 7:30pm
    THE FEARLESS FREAKS - 9:30pm
Saturday, April 16

    Bazi (THE PLAY) - 10:30:00 AM
    Leon and Olvido - 2pm
    Metallic Blues - 4:30pm
    Crash Test Dummies - 6:30pm

    STRÄHL - 1pm
    The Fifth Reaction - 1pm
    CHANGING DESTINY - 3pm
    The Rider Named Death - 5:15pm
    Schizo - 5:30pm
    Jimmywork - 7:30pm
    Crying Ladies - 7:30pm

    Murderball - 9pm

    FloodHouse - 11:30AM
    Bruno Ganz - 1:15pm
    SCARED SACRED - 2:45pm
    THE FALL OF FUJIMORI - 5:15pm
    THE FEARLESS FREAKS - 7:15pm
Sunday, April 17

    IMMEDIATE BOARDING - 3:30pm
    Dog Nail Clipper - 5:30pm
    RHYTHM IS IT! - 7:30pm
    Czech Dream - 9:30pm

    Minnesota Shorts Showcase - 1:00pm
    Tales of Intransigence - 5:00pm
    Shake Hands with the Devil - 7:00pm
    Schizo - 9:00pm
Monday, April 18

    Monsterthursday - 7:00pm
    Bázo - 9:00pm

    The Shape of the Moon - 7:00pm
Tuesday, April 19

    Miracle Of Bern - 7:00pm
    Metallic Blues - 9:30pm

    ACCORDION TRIBE - 9:00pm
Wednesday, April 20

    The Definition of Insanity - 5:00pm
    White Dream - 7:00pm
    STAY UNTIL TOMORROW - 9:00pm

    Anytown, USA - 5:30pm
    And Thereafter - 7:30pm
    The Big Durian - 9:00pm
Thursday, April 21

    Illusive Tracks - 5:00pm
    Bitter Dream - 7:00pm
    Splendid Float - 9:00pm

    TWO HARBORS - 5:30pm
    Leon and Olvido - 7:00pm
    Heart of Jesus - 9:00pm