23rd Annual Minneapolis - St. Paul International Film Festival
Sort by: Title | Date | Venue | Country | Category

Calendar

Showing all films sorted by Venue

Tuesday, 00
     SO MANY QUESTIONS! -
     real kids -

Saturday, April 02
     Seawards Journey - 12:30pm
     Genesis - 2:30pm
     Tosca - 4:45pm
     Dog Nail Clipper - 7:30pm
     McDull, Prince de la Bun - 9:45pm

Sunday, April 03
     Chokher Bali - 12:30pm
     White Dream - 3:15pm
     A Single Girl - 5:10pm
     Kings and Queen - 7:10pm
     Honey Baby - 9:50pm

Monday, April 04
     Viva Laldjérie - 4:45pm
     A Man’s Gotta Do - 7:15pm
     15 - 9:30pm

Tuesday, April 05
     I Love Cinema - 4:45pm
     Hari Om - 7:15pm
     The Disenchanted - 9:30pm

Wednesday, April 06
     Bride of Seventh Heaven - 5pm
     Sade - 7:15pm
     The Floating Landscape - 9:30pm

Thursday, April 07
     OmAGh - 4:30pm
     World, The - 7pm
     Monsterthursday - 9:50pm

Friday, April 08
     Armwrestler from Solitude - 5:45pm
     Caterina In The City - 7:30pm
     Splendid Float - 9:30pm

Saturday, April 09
     Alemaya - 1:45pm
     The Fifth Reaction - 4:15pm
     World, The - 6:45pm
     Seventh heaven - 9:45pm

Sunday, April 10
     Dog Nail Clipper - 2:45pm
     RHYTHM IS IT! - 5pm
     School of flesh - 7:15pm
     About Love - 9:30pm

Monday, April 11
     Clean - 7:30pm
     The Fifth Reaction - 9:30pm

Tuesday, April 12
     One Night Husband - 7:15pm
     Estamira - 9:45pm

Wednesday, April 13
     Bitter Dream - 7:30pm
     Seven Days, Seven Nights - 9:30pm

Thursday, April 14
     Harvest Time - 7:45pm
     Another Turn (Otra Veulta) - 9:30pm

Friday, April 15
     Jimmywork - 7:30pm
     Popular Music from Vittula - 9:45pm

Saturday, April 16
     Bazi (THE PLAY) - 10:30:00 AM
     The Definition of Insanity - 12pm
     Leon and Olvido - 2pm
     Metallic Blues - 4:30pm
     Crash Test Dummies - 6:30pm

Sunday, April 17
     IMMEDIATE BOARDING - 3:30pm
     Dog Nail Clipper - 5:30pm
     RHYTHM IS IT! - 7:30pm
     Czech Dream - 9:30pm

Monday, April 18
     Monsterthursday - 7:00pm
     Bázo - 9:00pm

Tuesday, April 19
     Miracle Of Bern - 7:00pm
     Metallic Blues - 9:30pm

Wednesday, April 20
     The Definition of Insanity - 5:00pm
     White Dream - 7:00pm
     STAY UNTIL TOMORROW - 9:00pm

Thursday, April 21
     Illusive Tracks - 5:00pm
     Bitter Dream - 7:00pm
     Splendid Float - 9:00pm

Saturday, April 02
     15 - 10pm
     I Love Cinema - 2:15pm
     Armwrestler from Solitude - 2:45pm
     Chokher Bali - 4:30pm
     Tarfaya - 5pm
     My Stepbrother Frankenstein - 7:15pm
     Machuca - 7:30pm
     The Art of Losing - 9:45pm

Sunday, April 03
     Magician, The - 3pm
     Bitter Dream - 3pm
     Bride of Seventh Heaven - 3pm
     Genesis - 5:30pm
     The Center - 7:30pm
     Welts, The - 7pm
     My Stepbrother Frankenstein - 9:15pm
     Cool - 9:30pm

Monday, April 04
     McDull, Prince de la Bun - 7:30pm
     Kings and Queen - 7pm
     Days of Santiago - 9:15pm
     The Floating Landscape - 9:50pm

Tuesday, April 05
     SEVEN TIMES LUCKY - 7:30pm
     Honey Baby - 7:30pm
     A Man’s Gotta Do - 9:20pm
     The Art of Losing - 9:45pm

Wednesday, April 06
     Hari Om - 7:15pm
     Le Grand Voyage - 7:15pm
     WAR - 9:30pm
     Upswing - 9:45pm

Thursday, April 07
     Hawaii, Oslo - 7:15pm
     Bázo - 7:15pm
     Cool - 7:30pm
     White Dream - 9:30pm
     Murmuring Coast, The - 9:30pm

Friday, April 08
     Salvadore Allende - 7:15pm
     Miracle Of Bern - 7pm
     The Edukators - 9:30pm
     Adam and Eve (Still) - 9:30pm

Saturday, April 09
     Hari Om - 2:30pm
     OSEAM - 3:00:00 PM
     Hawaii, Oslo - 4:45pm
     About Love - 4:45pm
     Kontroll - 7:30pm
     Estamira - 7pm
     Or - 9:45pm
     Dancing with myself - 9:45pm

Sunday, April 10
     Tell Them Who you Are - 2:15pm
     The Floating Landscape - 3pm
     A Real Man - 4:30pm
     Mila From Mars - 5:15pm
     Alemaya - 7:30pm
     Crying Ladies - 7pm
     Kings Game - 9:45pm

Monday, April 11
     Edelweiss pirates - 5:30pm
     Another Turn (Otra Veulta) - 7:30pm
     Crash Test Dummies - 7:30pm
     Mila From Mars - 9:15pm
     STAY UNTIL TOMORROW - 9:30pm

Tuesday, April 12
     Dalecarlians - 5:30pm
     Illusive Tracks - 7:15pm
     Seven Days, Seven Nights - 7:15pm
     Mutual Appreciation - 9:30pm
     Ruins - 9:30pm

Wednesday, April 13
     A Real Man - 5pm
     JAWHARA - 7:30pm
     Ruins - 7:30pm
     Dalecarlians - 9:30pm
     Crying Ladies - 9:30pm

Thursday, April 14
     Leon and Olvido - 4:45pm
     Salvadore Allende - 7:15pm
     Metallic Blues - 7:30pm
     The Rider Named Death - 9:15pm
     CHANGING DESTINY - 9:30pm

Friday, April 15
     VATERLAND - A HUNTING LOGBOOK - 5:15pm
     Schizo - 7:30pm
     Czech Dream - 7:30pm
     The Definition of Insanity - 9:30pm
     One Night Husband - 9:30pm

Saturday, April 16
     The Fifth Reaction - 1pm
     STRÄHL - 1pm
     VATERLAND - A HUNTING LOGBOOK - 3:15pm
     CHANGING DESTINY - 3pm
     The Rider Named Death - 5:15pm
     Schizo - 5:30pm
     Crying Ladies - 7:30pm
     Jimmywork - 7:30pm

Saturday, April 02
     RAINING CATS AND FROGS - 10:45 AM
     THE BLIND CAMEL - 1pm
     Cats and dogs, living together - 2:45pm
     IMMEDIATE BOARDING - 4:30pm
     Kung Fu Hustle - 7:15pm
     5 x 2 - 9:30pm

Sunday, April 03
     real kids - 10:45:00 AM
     Bazi (THE PLAY) - 1pm
     BLACK MOR’S ISLAND - 2:45pm
     SO MANY QUESTIONS! - 4:30pm
     Days of Santiago - 7:15pm
     Dust to Glory - 9pm

Monday, April 04
     Machuca - 10:00pm
     real kids - 1pm
     Seawards Journey - 5pm
     Land of Plenty - 7:30pm

Tuesday, April 05
     THE BLIND CAMEL - 1pm
     OmAGh - 5pm
     Viva Laldjérie - 7:15pm
     Le Grand Voyage - 9:45pm

Wednesday, April 06
     SO MANY QUESTIONS! - 1pm
     IMMEDIATE BOARDING - 3pm
     Murmuring Coast, The - 5pm
     3-Iron - 7:30pm
     STRÄHL - 9:40pm

Thursday, April 07
     BLACK MOR’S ISLAND - 3pm
     Upswing - 5pm
     A Tout de Suite - 7:30pm
     Welts, The - 9:45pm

Friday, April 08
     OSEAM - 1pm
     GETTIN’ GROWN - 3pm

Saturday, April 02
     And Thereafter - 5:45pm
     The Shape of the Moon - 7:15pm
     The Staircase - 9:15pm

Sunday, April 03
     Across The Border - 4:45pm
     Swenkas - 7:30pm
     The Soup, One Morning - 9:15pm

Tuesday, April 05
     Bruno Ganz - 9:15pm

Wednesday, April 06
     Alias Kurban Saïd - 9:30pm

Thursday, April 07
     My Son Shall Be Armenian - 7:30pm
     Swenkas - 9:15pm

Friday, April 08
     Visions of Europe - 7pm
     Alias Kurban Saïd - 9:45pm

Saturday, April 09
     Memories of Rain - 2:30pm
     The Big Durian - 5:30pm
     Yang Ban Xi—the 8 Modelworks - 7:15pm
     Small Mall - 9:15pm

Sunday, April 10
     Mexican Shorts Showcase - 3:30pm
     Min - 5:30pm
     The Shape of the Moon - 7:15pm
     Pan Asian Shorts Showcase - 9:20pm

Tuesday, April 12
     House of the Tiger King - 7:15pm
     The Goat Walker - 9:15pm

Wednesday, April 13
     Pan Asian Shorts Showcase - 7:15pm
     Rebel Frontier - 9:30pm

Saturday, April 09
     PRINCES AND PRINCESSES - 7pm

Saturday, April 16
     Murderball - 9pm

Tuesday, 00
     My Son Shall Be Armenian - 3:15

Saturday, April 02
     Shake Hands with the Devil - 11:30 AM
     My Son Shall Be Armenian - 5:30pm
     The Center - 7:30pm
     Dancing with myself - 9:30pm

Sunday, April 03
     The Edukators - 2:25pm
     A Life Without Pain - 5pm
     Tarfaya - 7pm
     OmAGh - 9:15pm

Monday, April 04
     Magician, The - 5:15pm
     The Soup, One Morning - 7:30pm
     Shake Hands with the Devil - 9:30:00 PM

Tuesday, April 05
     Swenkas - 5:30pm
     Minneota Shorts Showcase - 7:15pm
     SEARCH AND RESCUE - 9:30pm

Wednesday, April 06
     Cool - 5:15pm
     Zaman, the man From the Reeds - 7:30pm
     Suite Havana - 9:15pm

Thursday, April 07
     Alias Kurban Saïd - 5:15pm
     Miracle Of Bern - 7pm
     Kings Game - 9:30pm

Friday, April 08
     The Last Mogul - 5:15pm
     Monsterthursday - 7:30pm
     Bázo - 9:30pm

Saturday, April 09
     The Ister - 11AM
     Identities in Transition: - 3pm
     White Diamond - 5pm
     Three of Hearts - 9:30pm

Sunday, April 10
     Across The Border - 11AM
     And Thereafter - 2pm
     The girl from monday - 5:15pm
     Rebel Frontier - 7:15pm
     The Last Mogul - 9:15pm

Monday, April 11
     House of the Tiger King - 9:15pm

Tuesday, April 12
     A Real Man - 5:15pm
     Occupation Dreamland - 7:45pm
     A Life Without Pain - 9:30pm

Wednesday, April 13
     Min - 5:30pm
     Minnesota Mavericks - 7:15pm
     Mila From Mars - 9:50pm

Thursday, April 14
     ACCORDION TRIBE - 5:15pm
     House of the Tiger King - 7:30pm
     FloodHouse - 9:45pm

Friday, April 15
     Anytown, USA - 7:30pm
     THE FEARLESS FREAKS - 9:30pm

Saturday, April 16
     FloodHouse - 11:30AM
     Bruno Ganz - 1:15pm
     SCARED SACRED - 2:45pm
     THE FALL OF FUJIMORI - 5:15pm
     THE FEARLESS FREAKS - 7:15pm

Sunday, April 17
     Minnesota Shorts Showcase - 1:00pm
     Tales of Intransigence - 5:00pm
     Shake Hands with the Devil - 7:00pm
     Schizo - 9:00pm

Monday, April 18
     The Shape of the Moon - 7:00pm
     Yang Ban Xi—the 8 Modelworks - 9:00pm

Tuesday, April 19
     ACCORDION TRIBE - 9:00pm

Wednesday, April 20
     Anytown, USA - 5:30pm
     And Thereafter - 7:30pm
     The Big Durian - 9:00pm

Thursday, April 21
     TWO HARBORS - 5:30pm
     Leon and Olvido - 7:00pm
     Heart of Jesus - 9:00pm

Friday, April 08
     Suite Havana - 5:00pm
     Tales of Intransigence - 5:15pm
     Bitter Dream - 7:30pm
     Welts, The - 9:30pm
     Letters From Karelia - 9:30pm

Saturday, April 09
     Heart of Jesus - 1pm
     Splendid Float - 3:45pm
     The Shape of the Moon - 3pm
     The Ninth Day - 5:15pm
     Anytown, USA - 5pm
     Caterina In The City - 7:30pm
     The Taste of Tea - 7pm
     Edelweiss pirates - 9:45pm
     Adam and Eve (Still) - 9:45pm

Sunday, April 10
     Dandelion - 3pm
     Heart of Jesus - 3pm
     Kontroll - 5pm
     Or - 5pm
     The Ninth Day - 7:15pm
     Bitter Dream - 7:30pm
     Three of Hearts - 9:20pm
     Hawaii, Oslo - 9:30pm

Monday, April 11
     Visions of Europe - 2:45pm
     OSEAM - 5:15:00 PM
     Harvest Time - 7:15pm
     RHYTHM IS IT! - 7:15pm
     The Goat Walker - 9:15pm
     The Taste of Tea - 9:30pm

Tuesday, April 12
     Memories of Rain - 3pm
     Amelia - 5:45pm
     JAWHARA - 5pm
     White Diamond - 7:30pm
     Czech Dream - 7:30pm
     The Big Durian - 9:30pm
     About Love - 9:30pm

Wednesday, April 13
     ACCORDION TRIBE - 3:15 PM
     Mutual Appreciation - 3pm
     Letters From Karelia - 5:15pm
     Tell Them Who you Are - 5:15pm
     Mexican Shorts Showcase - 7:30pm
     STAY UNTIL TOMORROW - 7:30pm
     Occupation Dreamland - 9:30pm
     WAR - 9:30pm

Thursday, April 14
     Amelia - 3:15pm
     Dandelion - 3pm
     Illusive Tracks - 5pm
     Small Mall - 7:15pm
     SEVEN TIMES LUCKY - 7pm
     TWO HARBORS - 9:00:00 PM
     Popular Music from Vittula - 9:15pm

Friday, April 01
     Childstar - Cocktail at 6:30, Film at 7:30